2018-04-12 / Front Page

traverse jurors need to report to baliff

The Lincoln County Superior Court Traverse Jury will convene on Monday, April 16, and contin­ue through Friday, April 20, at the Lincoln County courthouse.

Judge Thomas B. Hammond is scheduled to preside over the pro­ceedings.

According to Superior Court Clerk Amanda Doss, jurors are to report to the courtroom on the sec­ond floor of the courthouse at 9:30 a.m. and check in with the bailiff upon arrival.

Furthermore, on Sunday, April 15, jurors are asked to call 706- 359-5501 after 3 p.m. to receive a recorded message containing ad­ditional reporting instructions, the Clerk of Court said. This number is also listed at the bottom of the is­sued subpoenas.

Jurors for the week are Joe Ra­phael Albea, Victoria Mae Ander­son, Xavian Bryan Banks, John Lewis Beaver III, Mamie Rozell Bennett, Brandon Elliott Biles, Malcolm Charles Bishop, Re­becca Diane Blackburn, Vernon Howard Blackburn, Roxanna Mar­Potential cella Blackwell, Jessica Danielle Blount, Scarlett Larose Boatner, Willie Roger Booker, Martha Ann Borchert, Leslie Leroy Brown Sr., Lois Brown,

Mikayla Jo Carder, Jonathan Paul Clifton, Joel R. Cooper Jr., Allen Shaquon Larry Crite, Henry Leroy Crite, Jeremy Glenn Crookham, Marilyn Michelle Cullars, Lewis M. Cunningham, Little Marion Curry, Bernard Reed Davis, Sarah E. Davis, Ginger Tanner Dawkins, Charles Daniel Dill Jr., Gregory Patrick Dross,

Adrienne Tucker Elam, Carrie Booker Elam, Hope Lavonne Fer­Kendariva guson, Taryn Fortner, Eric Dean Foster, Lawsianita S. Freeman, Barbara Guthrie Gibbs, Shambrie Brieyon Glaze, Richard Almond Guin, Tesa Lyshon Gunby,

Theresa K. Hall, Joy E. Harmon, Exie P. Leverett Harris, Gloria Tutt Harris, Morgande Worthen Har­ris, Polly Denesa Hawes, Michael Reeder Hawkes, Carlous Santavi­ous Hearst, Deanne Jasilyn Hearst, James Darrell Henderson, Terry Wayne Henderson Jr., Elizabeth Ann Holloway, Crystal Montana Hudson, Kaye Edenfield Hurst, Narcissa Nanabah Isaac,

Leverett Jenkins, Christopher Allen Johns, Benjamin Heath Johnson, Bradley Joseph Johnson, Hunter Bryant Johnson, Rosema­rie Clubb Johnson, Ashley Sharice Jones, Mary Elizabeth Jones, Patri­na Jones, Joseph Alexander Keip, David W. Kelly, Jill Rigdon King, John Eugene King, Robert Beaty Kinney, Dale Annette Knox,

Martha Leverett, Ruby Marie Leverett, Ilene Angela Lucot, Nora Culbreath McClendon, Cathy Bar­wick McGahee, James M. Miller, David Murphy, Michael Wayne Murphy, Brenda Gunby Norman, Cynthia Dennis Norman, Iris Mae Norman, Willie C. Norman, Alfred Oliva,

Alison Renee Palmer, Court­ney Deshay Paredes, Dontai Deon Parks, Ruby L. Parks, Danny H. Partlow, Doris Parks Partlow, Don­ald Cannon Pennington, Robert Tracy Poss, Chad Pratt, Albert S. Radford IV, Thomas W. Rankin, Casey Nicole Ratliff, Raymond D. Reed, Kyle Jackson Reese, Thomas Watson Reese III, Jessica Nicole Rogers, Tyquane Kendell Ross, Libby K. Rushing,

Audrey Gail Saint, Eunice H. Sapp, Nicholas Anthony Shultz, Deloise Simmons, Joshua Dontez Sims, Willie Lewis Story, Rozane Marie Sutherland, Rebecca M. Tankersley, Gail Tanner, Virginia Widener Tuten, Wesley L. Tutt,

Lauren Elizabeth Veal, Mary Magdalene Wade, Ashley Marie Walker, Maudene Turner Walker, Randy Lynn Whittaker, Kerry Montgomery Wiggins, Kimberly Deneice Wilder, Laura Elaine Wil­liams, Lonrenzo E. Wynn, Travyn Travon Wynn, and Shaentale Re­nee Zellars.

Return to top