2017-10-12 / Front Page

Jurors report for duty Oct. 16

The Lincoln County Superior Court Traverse Jury will convene on Monday, October 16, and continue through Friday, October 20, at the Lincoln County courthouse.

Judge Thomas B. Hammond is scheduled to preside over the pro­ceedings.

According to Superior Court Clerk Amanda Doss, jurors are to report to the courtroom on the sec­ond floor of the courthouse at 9:30 a.m. and check in with the bailiff upon arrival.

Furthermore, on Sunday, October 15, jurors are asked to call 706- 359-5501 after 3 p.m. to receive a recorded message containing ad­ditional reporting instructions, the Clerk of Court said. This number is also listed at the bottom of the issued subpoenas.

Jurors for the week are Haley Brook Adcock, Maverica Samone Andrews, Brittany Elizabeth Ar­mour, Ella Harry Arnold, Pamela Lynn Arrington, Justin Walton Ashmore, Michelle Augustus Ash­more, Theresa Hyde Avant, Danny J. Aycock, Frances Steed Aycock, Martha Bentley Aycock,

Benjamin Jay Bailey, Jonathan Lee Beckett, Taylor Tiana Benning, Leonard Jessup Berridge, John Ryan Blundy, Shirley Ann Booker, Thomas H. Brady, Jennifer Lee Brown, Linda Johnson Brown, April Bussey, Samuel Thomas Callaway, William A. Campbell, Pamela R. Carter, Daniel R. Cearfoss Jr., Col­leen Chastain, Johnathon Wayne Chastain, Lee P. Christian, Sandra Partridge Clark, Sharon Clark, Ma­rio Antwain Crew, Esther Leverett Crite, Sharonda Moore Cullars,

Glenda Tracy Davis, Idell Davis, Wallace Sherman Davis, Jack Al­len Dodgen, Judy Willard Duncan, Keith Stanley Etheridge, Damien Demont Ferguson, Edward Row­land Fletcher, Delbert Joel Follett, Clement Orlando Gaines, Torri Lafrederick Gladman, Gene Russell Goldman, Gerald Goldman, Anasta­sia

Nicole Green,

Shequila Antwona Harris, Stanley Glenn Harris, Terri Lynn Harvey, Dennis Lloyd Havens Jr., Murray H. Hearst, Andrea Rowell High­smith, Barbara Adrian Hill, Genetta Leverett Hines, Frankie Letonio Ho­gan, James Earl Hogan, Doris Ann Hunter, Kimberly Ann Hunter,

Kelly Joan Inglett, Caleb Mitchell Ivey, Latasha Denise Ivey, Callie J. Jackson, Cenitra Dionne Jenkins, Joseph Howell Johnson III, Karen Estelle Jones, Kimberly J. Jones, Lekeitha Jones, Chad Everett Jor­dan, William Cody Keneson, Kody Wayne Ketchum, Lisa Leanne Ketchum,

Alicia Prater Lannae, Alesia Wilson Leverett, Mablean Toni Leverett, Brandon Scott Lively, Brittney Sheppard Lively, Julious Blake Lively, Julie Horton Livings­ton, John Charles Logue, Kenneth T. Lundy,

Elizabeth Ann Mangum, Willie Frances Marshall, Mitchell Flint Matthews, Cynthia Ann McClen­don, Cathy C. McWhorter, Willie Edward Mickens, Robert Nugine Moon, Linda Gale Mullins, June Dale Corbett Murphy, Donald James Nicholson, Antonio Maurice Nor­man, Bobbie R-Mercier Norman, William Cornelius Norman,

Austin Charles O’Brien Jr., Mi­chael Jonathan O’Neal, Richard Owens, Christa Rachels Padgett, Jack Vickery Paradise, Robert Parks Jr., Jerry D. Peel, Lauren Elizabeth Heard Perkins, Jeffery Lorenzo Porter, Catherine W. Prosser, Olin Reed,

Sheila Lorranie Schmitz, Jaravis Terrill Smith, Zachary Gene Smith, Dora Ann Sparks, Fran S. Spratlin, Kathryn Ann Standefer, Juanita Stewart, Ruby Elizabeth Thomas, Ashley Nicole Treadwell, David William Turnbull, Jeanie Ganzan Turnbull, Carol Brinson Tuten, Ter­rence Sebastian Tutt,

Coy Malcom Wehunt, Fred Ben­nett Wells, Charles E. Weser, Bre­anna Morris West, Roy Willie Whimbush, Theresa L. Whimbush, Linder Wilder, Verna Mae Wilson, and James Allen Young.

Return to top